GameFuel #31: Crash Course (Random Playlist Special )

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusreddittumblrmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusreddittumblrmail
Play

GameFuel is KyleJCrb’s solo webcast, featured on Arecibo Radio. It is a spinoff of Nitro Game Injection, featuring video game music with an edge. Tune in every Saturday at 9 PM Eastern! All episodes will be archived here at KNGI.org.

The one where Kyle leaves his show to Winamp’s Shuffle function, which then proceeds to play everything by Motoi Sakuraba. Originally aired on February 21st, 2011.

1. Cynthia Harrell – Snake Eater (Metal Gear Solid 3 )
2. Jun Chikuma – Main Theme (Bomberman )
3. Manabu Namiki – Cliff and Cave (Mission 1-2 ) (Metal Slug 6 )
4. SEGA Sound Team – Race Results (Ferrari F355 Challenge )
5. Fragile Online – U.N. Owen was her? (Touhou: Embodiment of Scarlet Devil )
6. Ryuichi Takada – Value of Tranquility (Soul Calibur III )
7. Yasunori Shiono – Temple (Estopolis Biography Sound Track )
8. South of Heaven – All Was Lost (SE: Keeper of Metal Key Part 2 )
9. Toshiharu Yamanishi, Daisuke Achiwa, Akira Tsuchiya – Circles in the Water (Atelier Marie ~Alchemist in Salburg~ Original Soundtrack )
10. 44.0, Minako Seki, Hitomi Tachibana, Seiichi Kyoda – Siege (TearRingSaga )
11. Ippo Yamada – Oilman Stage, Timeman Stage (200621978 mix ) [Chiptuned Rockman] 12. Hidenori Iwasaki – Knights of Steel (Front Mission 4 Plus 1st )
13. Kohei Wada, u-mi – Where the Stars Are Full Ver. (Legend of Heroes VI Sora No Kiseki )
14. Falcom Sound Team jdk – Legend of the Wind (Legend of Xanadu )
15. Rexy – Tomato Rag (Dragon Warrior IV )
16. Jun Ishikawa – Green Greens: Smash Bros. Version (Kirby’s Dream Land )
17. Norikazu Miura – A Phantom Reborn (Genso Suikoden V )
18. Falcom Music Staff – The Fountain of Youth (Sorcerian )
19. Motoi Sakuraba – Mist began to form (Star Ocean Second Story )
20. Tokuhiko Uwabo – Title Demo (Phantasy Star 2 )
21. ViViX – Opuscule: Flow of Life (original work )
22. Washudoll – Road to the Final Fight (Street Fighter 2010 )
23. Keiichi Okabe – Game Over (Tekken 6 Soundtrack )
24. Yuzo Hayashi – Pirate Island (Dragon Slayer Legend of Heroes )
25. Megadriver – Mad Racer (Top Gear )
26. Temp Sound Solutions – Rock Some Sugar On Me
27. tibone – We Are Tortoises (TMNT: The Hyperstone Heist )
28. Motoi Sakuraba – Three-Man Talk With a Hidden Soul (Baten Kaitos II )
29. Toshikio Horiyama – Dr. Light (Mega Man X4 )
30. Ryu Takami – A Great War (Koutetsu Ryouiki Steeldom )
31. Keiji Matsumoto – Blowing Away (Gran Turismo 2 )
32. Silicon Knights – Black Rose (Sanity’s Requiem )
33. Capcom Sound Team – Duty of Liberion (Mega Man X Command Mission )
34. Motoi Sakuraba – Jupiter Lighthouse (Golden Sun: The Lost Age )
35. Gerard Marino – Kratos’ Evil Past (God of War )
36. unknown artist – World Revolution (Chrono Trigger )
37. Hideki Naganuma – Vela-Nova (Sonic Rush )
38. 629 – Counter X-Hunter (Mega Man X2 )
39. gonzo – Planet Ocean (Thunder Force IV )
40. Family Comcert – Pollyana: I Believe In You (Earthbound )
41. Hitoshi Sakimoto – Penta (Radiant Silvergun )
42. ESTi – The Place Forbidden to Visit By Adults (TalesWeaver )
43. Fragile Online – Beloved Tomboyish Daughter: Vocaloid Version (Touhou: Beloved Tomboyish Daughter )
44. Kazuki Muraoka – Boss Battle (Metal Gear )
45. Malcos, Red Tailed Fox – Army Girl (Street Fighter II )
46. Masahiko Kimura – Base 1 (Genso Suikoden IV )
47. Masato Kouda – Those Sparkling Eyes, That Shining Smile (Wild ARMS The 4th Detonator )
48. JMMIDI – Village 2 (Romancing SaGa 2 )
49. Falcom Sound Team jdk – Princess’ Death (Legend of Heroes VI Sora No Kiseki )
50. Jesper Kyd – Inside (Robotech Invasion )
51. Shinobu Tanaka, Kenta Nagata – GCN DK Mountain (Mario Kart Wii )
52. Takahito Eguchi – My Destiny ~Theme of Elise~ (Karaoke Version ) [Sonic The Hedgehog 2006] 53. Chuck E. Myers, Lance Lenhart, Tom Hopkins – Ice Crusher (Jet Moto )
54. Shoji Meguro – Hunting – Compulsion
55. Masashi Hamauzu – Time-Space Travels (Unlimited: SaGa )
56. RAITO – Chinese Girl (Melty Blood )
57. Am.Fm.Gm – Mew Melody Remix (Tetris )
58. Koelsch1, EmptyEye – Harlem Castle (Dragon Warrior IV )
59. Motoi Sakuraba – DIM (Star Ocean )
60. aneurysm – Shuffle (Shadowgate )
61. Motoi Sakuraba – Sol Sanctum Erupts (Golden Sun )
62. Koichi Sugiyama – Town (Night ) [Dragon Warrior] 63. Michiru Yamane, Keiko Fukami, Masahiko Kimura – Triumphant Return (Genso Suikoden III )
64. JMMIDI – Last Battle Red (SaGa Frontier )
65. Koji Kondo – Overworld (Yoshi’s Island )
66. Rei Atsumi – Combat (Sorcerian )
67. Tonka – Palace Gardens Loader (Last Ninja )
68. Noriyuki Iwadare – Yako Mukai’s Theme (True Love Story )
69. Koji Kondo – Story Music Box (Yoshi’s Island )
70. Noriyuki Iwadare – Kasumi Nanase (True Love Story 2 )
71. Tolu Kobayashi – Vanishing Bonds (Generation of Chaos )
72. SnappleMan – Dead Batteries (Sonic 3 & Knuckles )
73. Derris-Kharlan – Shiva (original work )
74. Hungary Philharmonic Orchestra – Black Cicada (Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV )
75. Oleksa Lozowchuck – Chuck Fixin’ Time (Dead Rising 2 )
76. Eriko  – File Z (Ending 2 ) (The House of the Dead 4 )
77. Yoko Shimomura – Beware the Forest’s Mushrooms (Super Mario RPG )
78. Nobuo Uematsu – Kingdom Baron (Final Fantasy IV )
79. DJ SheerDark – Y2KStyle (Spy Vs. Spy )
80. Takenobu Mitsuyoshi – Rolling Start [Finish] (Daytona USA )
81. Konami Kukeiha Club – From Myth to Laughter (Parodius )
82. Setsuo Yamamoto – We’ll Protect Our School! (Rival Schools – NAMCO x CAPCOM )
83. Team Bunda feat. LuIzA – Aquela Noite
84. Yuki Iwai, Yuko Kadota – Ending ~True Love~ (X-Men Vs. Street Fighter )
85. Straylight Productions, Michiel van den Bos – Seeker (Unreal Tournament )
86. Ryan Kerwin – Music Revolution (Steambot Chronicles )
87. Mazedude – Carvosity (Tomorrow Never Dies )
88. Levo Lution – Evening Star: Silence Palace Mix (Seiken Densetsu 3 )
89. Alfredo Terpentin – Firefly Title Theme (Firefly )
90. Asuka Ohta, Ryo Nagamatsu – Koopa Cape Ver. 4 (Mario Kart Wii )
91. The Wingless – PearlSong (Super Mario 64 )